Lone Pine Cattle Company LLC

USDOT 1033422 · MC434813 · Terrebonne, OR
USDOT ActiveContract authority (as of 5/2026)Hazmat
Who’s asking?
This carrier’s exact X-date, risk tier, ISS estimate and contacts are locked. See what’s inside ↓
Company snapshot
Legal name
Lone Pine Cattle Company LLC
USDOT number
1033422
MC docket
MC434813
Physical address
5294 N Lone Pine Rd, Terrebonne, OR, 97760
Power units
10
Drivers
8
Operation
Intrastate (non-hazmat)
Operating radius
Intrastate 100+ mi
Cargo
General Freight, Metal: Sheets, Coils, Rolls, Motor Vehicles, Driveaway/Towaway, Logs, Poles, Beams, Lumber, Building Materials
Operation class
Authorized For-Hire, Private Property
Last MCS-150 filing
May 11, 2026
Operating authority (as of 5/2026)
Common authority
Not held
Contract authority (as of 5/2026)
Active
Broker authority
Not held
Authority granted
Jun 7, 2002
MCSIP step
0
Insurance on file
Insurer (writing paper)
National Surety Corporation
Filing form
BMC-91X
Coverage amount
$1,000,000
BI/PD on file
$1,000,000
Estimated renewal window
Q2 2027

Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.

Email me this record
Get a one-page PDF of Lone Pine Cattle Company LLC’s authority, insurance on file and safety record now, and a free email the day it drops its BI/PD filing, loses or gains authority, or its ISS band worsens. Checked daily. One click stops it.
Safety record
FMCSA safety rating
Not rated
BASICs with acute/critical violations
0
SMS population
Intrastate (non-hazmat)
Common questions

Is Lone Pine Cattle Company LLC insured?

Yes. Lone Pine Cattle Company LLC (USDOT 1033422) has active BI/PD liability insurance on file with FMCSA, currently written by National Surety Corporation, with $1,000,000 in coverage on the filing.

What insurance company does Lone Pine Cattle Company LLC use?

Lone Pine Cattle Company LLC's current BI/PD filing is written by National Surety Corporation. Insurer changes show up in the daily-refreshed federal filing record.

What is Lone Pine Cattle Company LLC's MC number?

Lone Pine Cattle Company LLC's FMCSA docket is MC434813, paired with USDOT 1033422.

Is Lone Pine Cattle Company LLC safe to work with?

Lone Pine Cattle Company LLC's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page. This carrier is scored in FMCSA’s intrastate non-hazmat SMS file: a state-regulated population measured separately from interstate fleets, typically operating locally.

When does Lone Pine Cattle Company LLC's insurance renew?

Based on its filing history, Lone Pine Cattle Company LLC's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q2 2027. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 1033422’s exact X-date →

How many trucks does Lone Pine Cattle Company LLC operate?

Lone Pine Cattle Company LLC reports 10 power units and 8 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.

Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Sep 21, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.

Work this carrier (and the 4.4M others)

This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.

The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.

This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 1033422. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.