- Legal name
- Earl R Martin INC
- USDOT number
- 10650
- MC docket
- MC135741
- Physical address
- 970 East Earl Rd, New Holland, PA, 17557
- e•••@e•••.com Unlock
- Power units
- 16
- Drivers
- 25
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operating radius
- Interstate 100+ mi
- Cargo
- General Freight, Fresh Produce, Liquids/Gases, Grain, Feed, Hay, Coal/Coke, Meat
- Operation class
- Authorized For-Hire
- Last MCS-150 filing
- May 14, 2026
- Common authority
- Active
- Contract authority (as of 5/2026)
- Active
- Broker authority
- Not held
- USDOT registered
- Jun 1, 1974
- Insurer (writing paper)
- Nationwide
- Filing form
- BMC-91X
- Coverage amount
- $1,000,000
- BI/PD on file
- $1,000,000
Verified in MOTUS on Sep 26, 2026: the filings above were reconciled with FMCSA’s live registration record on that date.
Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.
- FMCSA safety rating
- Satisfactory
- Roadside inspections (24 mo)
- 2
- Out-of-service inspections
- 1
- Inspections with violations
- 2
- BASICs with acute/critical violations
- 0
- SMS population
- Interstate
Is Earl R Martin INC insured?
Yes. Earl R Martin INC (USDOT 10650) has active BI/PD liability insurance on file with FMCSA, currently written by Nationwide, with $1,000,000 in coverage on the filing.
What insurance company does Earl R Martin INC use?
Earl R Martin INC's current BI/PD filing is written by Nationwide. Insurer changes show up in the daily-refreshed federal filing record.
What is Earl R Martin INC's MC number?
Earl R Martin INC's FMCSA docket is MC135741, paired with USDOT 10650.
Is Earl R Martin INC safe to work with?
Earl R Martin INC's FMCSA safety rating is Satisfactory, with 2 roadside inspections in the last 24 months, 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page.
How many trucks does Earl R Martin INC operate?
Earl R Martin INC reports 16 power units and 25 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.
Keep going from this record.
Every tool below takes this carrier's USDOT number and reads the live federal record, free and without an account. The number is carried across for you.
- Find a carrier’s insurance X-date from a DOT numberX-date lookup (DOT) →
- See what an underwriter will find on a carrier before you submitUnderwriter view (DOT) →
- Check a carrier’s safety rating, BASIC scores and crash historySafety profile (DOT) →
- Pull a carrier’s insurance inspection history from a DOT numberInspection history (DOT) →
- Look up a carrier in the FMCSA Motus registration systemMotus registration (DOT) →
- Free ACORD autofill from a DOT numberACORD autofill from DOT →
Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Oct 14, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.
Nearby carriers with active filings
This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.
The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.
This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 10650. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.