- Legal name
- Reynaldo Martinez
- DBA
- Rey'S Trucking
- USDOT number
- 1087181
- MC docket
- MC470169
- Physical address
- 114 Calle Lazo Errante, Santa Fe, NM, 87507
- r•••@y•••.com Unlock
- Power units
- 3
- Drivers
- 2
- Operation
- Intrastate (non-hazmat)
- Operating radius
- Intrastate 100+ mi
- Cargo
- General Freight, Household Goods, Building Materials, Fresh Produce, Meat, Garbage, Refuse, Trash
- Operation class
- Authorized For-Hire
- Last MCS-150 filing
- Oct 2, 2025
- Common authority
- Active
- Broker authority
- Not held
- Authority granted
- Jan 13, 2003
- Insurer (writing paper)
- Progressive
- Filing form
- BMC-91X
- Coverage amount
- $750,000
- BI/PD on file
- $750,000
- Estimated renewal window
- Q4 2026
Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.
- FMCSA safety rating
- Not rated
- Roadside inspections (24 mo)
- 3
- Out-of-service inspections
- 2
- Inspections with violations
- 3
- BASICs with acute/critical violations
- 0
- SMS population
- Intrastate (non-hazmat)
Is Reynaldo Martinez insured?
Yes. Reynaldo Martinez (USDOT 1087181) has active BI/PD liability insurance on file with FMCSA, currently written by Progressive, with $750,000 in coverage on the filing.
What insurance company does Reynaldo Martinez use?
Reynaldo Martinez's current BI/PD filing is written by Progressive. Insurer changes show up in the daily-refreshed federal filing record.
What is Reynaldo Martinez's MC number?
Reynaldo Martinez's FMCSA docket is MC470169, paired with USDOT 1087181.
Is Reynaldo Martinez safe to work with?
Reynaldo Martinez's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 3 roadside inspections in the last 24 months, 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page. This carrier is scored in FMCSA’s intrastate non-hazmat SMS file: a state-regulated population measured separately from interstate fleets, typically operating locally.
When does Reynaldo Martinez's insurance renew?
Based on its filing history, Reynaldo Martinez's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q4 2026. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 1087181’s exact X-date →
How many trucks does Reynaldo Martinez operate?
Reynaldo Martinez reports 3 power units and 2 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.
Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Sep 22, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.
Nearby carriers with active filings
This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.
The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.
This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 1087181. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.