- Legal name
- Skyridge Trucking Corporation
- USDOT number
- 1783287
- MC docket
- MC650128
- Physical address
- 9020 Activity Road, San Diego, CA, 92126
- s•••@h•••.com Unlock
- Power units
- 3
- Drivers
- 3
- Operation
- Intrastate (non-hazmat)
- Operating radius
- Intrastate 100+ mi
- Cargo
- General Freight
- Operation class
- Authorized For-Hire
- Last MCS-150 filing
- Mar 11, 2015
- Common authority
- Active
- Broker authority
- Not held
- Authority granted
- Jun 17, 2008
- Insurer (writing paper)
- Topa Insurance Company
- Filing form
- BMC-91X
- Coverage amount
- $750,000
- BI/PD on file
- $750,000
- Estimated renewal window
- Q3 2026
Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.
- FMCSA safety rating
- Not rated
- BASICs with acute/critical violations
- 0
- SMS population
- Intrastate (non-hazmat)
Is Skyridge Trucking Corporation insured?
Yes. Skyridge Trucking Corporation (USDOT 1783287) has active BI/PD liability insurance on file with FMCSA, currently written by Topa Insurance Company, with $750,000 in coverage on the filing.
What insurance company does Skyridge Trucking Corporation use?
Skyridge Trucking Corporation's current BI/PD filing is written by Topa Insurance Company. Insurer changes show up in the daily-refreshed federal filing record.
What is Skyridge Trucking Corporation's MC number?
Skyridge Trucking Corporation's FMCSA docket is MC650128, paired with USDOT 1783287.
Is Skyridge Trucking Corporation safe to work with?
Skyridge Trucking Corporation's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page. This carrier is scored in FMCSA’s intrastate non-hazmat SMS file: a state-regulated population measured separately from interstate fleets, typically operating locally.
When does Skyridge Trucking Corporation's insurance renew?
Based on its filing history, Skyridge Trucking Corporation's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q3 2026. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 1783287’s exact X-date →
How many trucks does Skyridge Trucking Corporation operate?
Skyridge Trucking Corporation reports 3 power units and 3 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.
Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Sep 21, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.
Nearby carriers with active filings
This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.
The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.
This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 1783287. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.