Erwin Water Well Drilling LLC

USDOT 1921271 · Jacksboro, TX
USDOT Active
Who’s asking?
This carrier’s exact X-date, risk tier, ISS estimate and contacts are locked. See what’s inside ↓
Company snapshot
Legal name
Erwin Water Well Drilling LLC
USDOT number
1921271
Physical address
6991 Fm 4, Jacksboro, TX, 76458
Power units
6
Drivers
7
Operation
Interstate
Operating radius
Interstate 100+ mi
Cargo
Machinery, Large Objects, Water Well, Other
Operation class
Private Property
Last MCS-150 filing
Feb 9, 2026
Operating authority
Common authority
Not held
Broker authority
Not held
USDOT registered
Jul 31, 2009
Insurance on file
Insurer (writing paper)
State Farm County Mutual Insurance Company Of Texas
Filed with
Texas DMV (intrastate)
Filing form
Form E
Federal (FMCSA) filing
None on record
Estimated renewal window
Q3 2026

Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.

Email me this record
Get a one-page PDF of Erwin Water Well Drilling LLC’s authority, insurance on file and safety record now, and a free email the day it drops its BI/PD filing, loses or gains authority, or its ISS band worsens. Checked daily. One click stops it.
Safety record
FMCSA safety rating
Not rated
Roadside inspections (24 mo)
3
Out-of-service inspections
2
Inspections with violations
3
BASICs with acute/critical violations
0
SMS population
Interstate
Common questions

Is Erwin Water Well Drilling LLC insured?

Yes. Erwin Water Well Drilling LLC (USDOT 1921271) has active BI/PD liability insurance filed with the Texas DMV on an intrastate Form E, currently written by State Farm County Mutual Insurance Company Of Texas. It has no federal (FMCSA) insurance filing on record, which interstate for-hire authority would require.

What insurance company does Erwin Water Well Drilling LLC use?

Erwin Water Well Drilling LLC's current BI/PD filing with the Texas DMV (Form E) is written by State Farm County Mutual Insurance Company Of Texas. Insurer changes show up when the Texas motor carrier registry updates.

What is Erwin Water Well Drilling LLC's MC number?

Erwin Water Well Drilling LLC has no MC docket on record; it operates under USDOT 1921271 only. An MC number is issued with interstate for-hire operating authority.

Is Erwin Water Well Drilling LLC safe to work with?

Erwin Water Well Drilling LLC's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 3 roadside inspections in the last 24 months, 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page.

When does Erwin Water Well Drilling LLC's insurance renew?

Based on its filing history, Erwin Water Well Drilling LLC's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q3 2026. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 1921271’s exact X-date →

How many trucks does Erwin Water Well Drilling LLC operate?

Erwin Water Well Drilling LLC reports 6 power units and 7 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.

Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily, and the Texas DMV motor carrier registry (TxMCCS) for the Form E. Record last synced Sep 26, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.

Work this carrier (and the 4.4M others)

This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.

The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.

This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 1921271. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.