Thomas Redi-Mix Company Incorperated

USDOT 1930099 · Amarillo, TX
USDOT Active
Who’s asking?
This carrier’s exact X-date, risk tier, ISS estimate and contacts are locked. See what’s inside ↓
Company snapshot
Legal name
Thomas Redi-Mix Company Incorperated
USDOT number
1930099
Physical address
3600 West Loop 335 North, Amarillo, TX, 79108
Power units
111
Drivers
95
Operation
Intrastate (non-hazmat)
Operating radius
Intrastate <100 mi
Cargo
Passengers, Commodities Dry Bulk, Other
Operation class
Private Property
Last MCS-150 filing
Dec 24, 2025
Operating authority
Common authority
Not held
Broker authority
Not held
USDOT registered
Aug 25, 2009
Insurance on file
Insurer (writing paper)
Federated Mutual Insurance CO.
Filed with
Texas DMV (intrastate)
Filing form
Form E
Federal (FMCSA) filing
None on record
Estimated renewal window
Q3 2026

Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.

Email me this record
Get a one-page PDF of Thomas Redi-Mix Company Incorperated’s authority, insurance on file and safety record now, and a free email the day it drops its BI/PD filing, loses or gains authority, or its ISS band worsens. Checked daily. One click stops it.
Safety record
FMCSA safety rating
Not rated
Roadside inspections (24 mo)
122
Out-of-service inspections
19
Inspections with violations
100
Crashes (24 mo)
3
BASICs with acute/critical violations
0
SMS population
Intrastate (non-hazmat)
Common questions

Is Thomas Redi-Mix Company Incorperated insured?

Yes. Thomas Redi-Mix Company Incorperated (USDOT 1930099) has active BI/PD liability insurance filed with the Texas DMV on an intrastate Form E, currently written by Federated Mutual Insurance CO.. It has no federal (FMCSA) insurance filing on record, which interstate for-hire authority would require.

What insurance company does Thomas Redi-Mix Company Incorperated use?

Thomas Redi-Mix Company Incorperated's current BI/PD filing with the Texas DMV (Form E) is written by Federated Mutual Insurance CO.. Insurer changes show up when the Texas motor carrier registry updates.

What is Thomas Redi-Mix Company Incorperated's MC number?

Thomas Redi-Mix Company Incorperated has no MC docket on record; it operates under USDOT 1930099 only. An MC number is issued with interstate for-hire operating authority.

Is Thomas Redi-Mix Company Incorperated safe to work with?

Thomas Redi-Mix Company Incorperated's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 122 roadside inspections in the last 24 months, 3 recorded crashes, 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page. This carrier is scored in FMCSA’s intrastate non-hazmat SMS file: a state-regulated population measured separately from interstate fleets, typically operating locally.

When does Thomas Redi-Mix Company Incorperated's insurance renew?

Based on its filing history, Thomas Redi-Mix Company Incorperated's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q3 2026. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 1930099’s exact X-date →

How many trucks does Thomas Redi-Mix Company Incorperated operate?

Thomas Redi-Mix Company Incorperated reports 111 power units and 95 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.

Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily, and the Texas DMV motor carrier registry (TxMCCS) for the Form E. Record last synced Sep 26, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.

Work this carrier (and the 4.4M others)

This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.

The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.

This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 1930099. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.