- Legal name
- Herb Hill Farms LLC
- USDOT number
- 1988141
- MC docket
- MC1177886
- Physical address
- 46220 Nw Herb Hill Ln, Banks, OR, 97106
- t•••@g•••.com Unlock
- Power units
- 4
- Drivers
- 3
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operating radius
- Interstate 100+ mi
- Cargo
- General Freight, Metal: Sheets, Coils, Rolls, Logs, Poles, Beams, Lumber, Building Materials, Machinery, Large Objects, Livestock
- Operation class
- Authorized For-Hire
- Last MCS-150 filing
- Dec 15, 2025
- Common authority
- Active
- Contract authority (as of 5/2026)
- Active
- Broker authority
- Not held
- Authority granted
- Jan 26, 2010
- Insurer (writing paper)
- Progressive
- Filing form
- BMC-91X
- Coverage amount
- $1,000,000
- BI/PD on file
- $1,000,000
- Estimated renewal window
- Q1 2027
Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.
- FMCSA safety rating
- Not rated
- Roadside inspections (24 mo)
- 1
- Out-of-service inspections
- 0
- Inspections with violations
- 0
- BASICs with acute/critical violations
- 0
- SMS population
- Interstate
Is Herb Hill Farms LLC insured?
Yes. Herb Hill Farms LLC (USDOT 1988141) has active BI/PD liability insurance on file with FMCSA, currently written by Progressive, with $1,000,000 in coverage on the filing.
What insurance company does Herb Hill Farms LLC use?
Herb Hill Farms LLC's current BI/PD filing is written by Progressive. Insurer changes show up in the daily-refreshed federal filing record.
What is Herb Hill Farms LLC's MC number?
Herb Hill Farms LLC's FMCSA docket is MC1177886, paired with USDOT 1988141.
Is Herb Hill Farms LLC safe to work with?
Herb Hill Farms LLC's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 1 roadside inspections in the last 24 months, 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page.
When does Herb Hill Farms LLC's insurance renew?
Based on its filing history, Herb Hill Farms LLC's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q1 2027. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 1988141’s exact X-date →
How many trucks does Herb Hill Farms LLC operate?
Herb Hill Farms LLC reports 4 power units and 3 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.
Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Sep 21, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.
This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.
The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.
This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 1988141. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.