Alleyton Resource

Doing business as Allied Concrete
USDOT 1990277 · Richmond, TX
USDOT Active
Who’s asking?
This carrier’s exact X-date, risk tier, ISS estimate and contacts are locked. See what’s inside ↓
Company snapshot
Legal name
Alleyton Resource
DBA
Allied Concrete
USDOT number
1990277
Physical address
7555 Fm 762 Rd, Richmond, TX, 77469-9348
Power units
2,453
Drivers
709
Operation
Intrastate (non-hazmat)
Operating radius
Intrastate <100 mi
Cargo
Other
Operation class
Private Property
Last MCS-150 filing
Apr 30, 2026
Operating authority
Common authority
Not held
Broker authority
Not held
USDOT registered
Feb 1, 2010
Insurance on file
Insurer (writing paper)
Liberty Mutual Fire Insurance CO.
Filed with
Texas DMV (intrastate)
Filing form
Form E
Federal (FMCSA) filing
None on record
Estimated renewal window
Q2 2027

Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.

Email me this record
Get a one-page PDF of Alleyton Resource’s authority, insurance on file and safety record now, and a free email the day it drops its BI/PD filing, loses or gains authority, or its ISS band worsens. Checked daily. One click stops it.
Safety record
FMCSA safety rating
Not rated
Roadside inspections (24 mo)
195
Out-of-service inspections
39
Inspections with violations
122
Crashes (24 mo)
19
BASICs with acute/critical violations
1
SMS population
Intrastate (non-hazmat)
Common questions

Is Alleyton Resource insured?

Yes. Alleyton Resource (USDOT 1990277) has active BI/PD liability insurance filed with the Texas DMV on an intrastate Form E, currently written by Liberty Mutual Fire Insurance CO.. It has no federal (FMCSA) insurance filing on record, which interstate for-hire authority would require.

What insurance company does Alleyton Resource use?

Alleyton Resource's current BI/PD filing with the Texas DMV (Form E) is written by Liberty Mutual Fire Insurance CO.. Insurer changes show up when the Texas motor carrier registry updates.

What is Alleyton Resource's MC number?

Alleyton Resource has no MC docket on record; it operates under USDOT 1990277 only. An MC number is issued with interstate for-hire operating authority.

Is Alleyton Resource safe to work with?

Alleyton Resource's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 195 roadside inspections in the last 24 months, 19 recorded crashes, 1 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page. This carrier is scored in FMCSA’s intrastate non-hazmat SMS file: a state-regulated population measured separately from interstate fleets, typically operating locally.

When does Alleyton Resource's insurance renew?

Based on its filing history, Alleyton Resource's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q2 2027. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 1990277’s exact X-date →

How many trucks does Alleyton Resource operate?

Alleyton Resource reports 2,453 power units and 709 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.

Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily, and the Texas DMV motor carrier registry (TxMCCS) for the Form E. Record last synced Sep 26, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.

Work this carrier (and the 4.4M others)

This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.

The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.

This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 1990277. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.