- Legal name
- Womer'S Garage INC
- USDOT number
- 2073180
- MC docket
- MC724431
- Physical address
- 527 Hotel Street, Pottsville, PA, 17901
- Power units
- 10
- Drivers
- 4
- Operation
- Intrastate (non-hazmat)
- Operating radius
- Interstate 100+ mi
- Cargo
- Driveaway/Towaway
- Operation class
- Authorized For-Hire, Private Property
- Last MCS-150 filing
- Sep 7, 2010
- Common authority
- Active
- Broker authority
- Not held
- Authority granted
- Sep 7, 2010
- Insurer (writing paper)
- West American Insurance CO.
- Filing form
- BMC-91X
- Coverage amount
- $1,000,000
- BI/PD on file
- $1,000,000
- Estimated renewal window
- Q3 2026
Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.
- FMCSA safety rating
- Not rated
- BASICs with acute/critical violations
- 0
- SMS population
- Intrastate (non-hazmat)
Is Womer'S Garage INC insured?
Yes. Womer'S Garage INC (USDOT 2073180) has active BI/PD liability insurance on file with FMCSA, currently written by West American Insurance CO., with $1,000,000 in coverage on the filing.
What insurance company does Womer'S Garage INC use?
Womer'S Garage INC's current BI/PD filing is written by West American Insurance CO.. Insurer changes show up in the daily-refreshed federal filing record.
What is Womer'S Garage INC's MC number?
Womer'S Garage INC's FMCSA docket is MC724431, paired with USDOT 2073180.
Is Womer'S Garage INC safe to work with?
Womer'S Garage INC's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page. This carrier is scored in FMCSA’s intrastate non-hazmat SMS file: a state-regulated population measured separately from interstate fleets, typically operating locally.
When does Womer'S Garage INC's insurance renew?
Based on its filing history, Womer'S Garage INC's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q3 2026. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 2073180’s exact X-date →
How many trucks does Womer'S Garage INC operate?
Womer'S Garage INC reports 10 power units and 4 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.
Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Sep 21, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.
Nearby carriers with active filings
This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.
The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.
This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 2073180. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.