- Legal name
- Lns Signs INC
- USDOT number
- 2079533
- Physical address
- 11330 Luna Road, Dallas, TX, 75229
- a•••@l•••.com Unlock
- Power units
- 6
- Drivers
- 7
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operating radius
- Interstate <100 mi
- Cargo
- Other
- Operation class
- Private Property
- Last MCS-150 filing
- Apr 21, 2025
- Common authority
- Not held
- Broker authority
- Not held
- USDOT registered
- Sep 24, 2010
- MCSIP step
- 0
- Insurer (writing paper)
- Employers Mutual Casualty CO.
- Filed with
- Texas DMV (intrastate)
- Filing form
- Form E
- Federal (FMCSA) filing
- None on record
- Estimated renewal window
- Q2 2027
Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.
- FMCSA safety rating
- Not rated
- Roadside inspections (24 mo)
- 4
- Out-of-service inspections
- 2
- Inspections with violations
- 4
- Crashes (24 mo)
- 1
- BASICs with acute/critical violations
- 0
- SMS population
- Interstate
Is Lns Signs INC insured?
Yes. Lns Signs INC (USDOT 2079533) has active BI/PD liability insurance filed with the Texas DMV on an intrastate Form E, currently written by Employers Mutual Casualty CO.. It has no federal (FMCSA) insurance filing on record, which interstate for-hire authority would require.
What insurance company does Lns Signs INC use?
Lns Signs INC's current BI/PD filing with the Texas DMV (Form E) is written by Employers Mutual Casualty CO.. Insurer changes show up when the Texas motor carrier registry updates.
What is Lns Signs INC's MC number?
Lns Signs INC has no MC docket on record; it operates under USDOT 2079533 only. An MC number is issued with interstate for-hire operating authority.
Is Lns Signs INC safe to work with?
Lns Signs INC's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 4 roadside inspections in the last 24 months, 1 recorded crashes, 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page.
When does Lns Signs INC's insurance renew?
Based on its filing history, Lns Signs INC's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q2 2027. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 2079533’s exact X-date →
How many trucks does Lns Signs INC operate?
Lns Signs INC reports 6 power units and 7 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.
Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily, and the Texas DMV motor carrier registry (TxMCCS) for the Form E. Record last synced Sep 26, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.
This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.
The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.
This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 2079533. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.