- Legal name
- Chugach Federal Solutions INC
- USDOT number
- 2163133
- MC docket
- MC813417
- Physical address
- 3800 Centerpoint Drive-Suite 1200, Anchorage, AK, 99503
- c•••@c•••.com Unlock
- Power units
- 4
- Drivers
- 9
- Operation
- Intrastate (non-hazmat)
- Operating radius
- Intrastate <100 mi
- Cargo
- General Freight, Liquids/Gases, Passengers, Utility, Other
- Operation class
- Authorized For-Hire, Private Property, Private Passenger (Business), Private Passenger (Non-Business)
- Last MCS-150 filing
- May 4, 2026
- Common authority
- Active
- Broker authority
- Not held
- Authority granted
- Jun 13, 2011
- MCSIP step
- 0
- Insurer (writing paper)
- Navigators Insurance Company
- Filing form
- BMC-91X
- Coverage amount
- $3,000,000
- BI/PD on file
- $8,000,000
Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.
- FMCSA safety rating
- Not rated
- BASICs with acute/critical violations
- 0
- SMS population
- Intrastate (non-hazmat)
Is Chugach Federal Solutions INC insured?
Yes. Chugach Federal Solutions INC (USDOT 2163133) has active BI/PD liability insurance on file with FMCSA, currently written by Navigators Insurance Company, with $3,000,000 in coverage on the filing.
What insurance company does Chugach Federal Solutions INC use?
Chugach Federal Solutions INC's current BI/PD filing is written by Navigators Insurance Company. Insurer changes show up in the daily-refreshed federal filing record.
What is Chugach Federal Solutions INC's MC number?
Chugach Federal Solutions INC's FMCSA docket is MC813417, paired with USDOT 2163133.
Is Chugach Federal Solutions INC safe to work with?
Chugach Federal Solutions INC's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page. This carrier is scored in FMCSA’s intrastate non-hazmat SMS file: a state-regulated population measured separately from interstate fleets, typically operating locally.
How many trucks does Chugach Federal Solutions INC operate?
Chugach Federal Solutions INC reports 4 power units and 9 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.
Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Sep 21, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.
This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.
The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.
This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 2163133. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.