- Legal name
- Magic Valley Quality Milk Transport LLC
- USDOT number
- 2254420
- MC docket
- MC769182
- Physical address
- 1756 S Buchanan, Jerome, ID, 83338
- a•••@m•••.com Unlock
- Power units
- 16
- Drivers
- 31
- Operation
- Intrastate (non-hazmat)
- Operating radius
- Intrastate <100 mi
- Cargo
- Liquids/Gases, Other
- Operation class
- Authorized For-Hire, Exempt For-Hire, Private Property
- Last MCS-150 filing
- Mar 5, 2026
- Common authority
- Active
- Broker authority
- Not held
- Authority granted
- Dec 8, 2011
- Insurer (writing paper)
- Western Community Insurance Company
- Filing form
- BMC-91X
- Coverage amount
- $1,000,000
- BI/PD on file
- $1,000,000
- Estimated renewal window
- Q3 2027
Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.
- FMCSA safety rating
- Not rated
- BASICs with acute/critical violations
- 0
- SMS population
- Intrastate (non-hazmat)
Is Magic Valley Quality Milk Transport LLC insured?
Yes. Magic Valley Quality Milk Transport LLC (USDOT 2254420) has active BI/PD liability insurance on file with FMCSA, currently written by Western Community Insurance Company, with $1,000,000 in coverage on the filing.
What insurance company does Magic Valley Quality Milk Transport LLC use?
Magic Valley Quality Milk Transport LLC's current BI/PD filing is written by Western Community Insurance Company. Insurer changes show up in the daily-refreshed federal filing record.
What is Magic Valley Quality Milk Transport LLC's MC number?
Magic Valley Quality Milk Transport LLC's FMCSA docket is MC769182, paired with USDOT 2254420.
Is Magic Valley Quality Milk Transport LLC safe to work with?
Magic Valley Quality Milk Transport LLC's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page. This carrier is scored in FMCSA’s intrastate non-hazmat SMS file: a state-regulated population measured separately from interstate fleets, typically operating locally.
When does Magic Valley Quality Milk Transport LLC's insurance renew?
Based on its filing history, Magic Valley Quality Milk Transport LLC's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q3 2027. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 2254420’s exact X-date →
How many trucks does Magic Valley Quality Milk Transport LLC operate?
Magic Valley Quality Milk Transport LLC reports 16 power units and 31 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.
Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Sep 21, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.
This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.
The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.
This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 2254420. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.