- Legal name
- Texas Republic Signs LLC
- USDOT number
- 2482975
- Physical address
- 2211 Pech Rd, Houston, TX, 77055
- m•••@t•••.com Unlock
- Power units
- 39
- Drivers
- 38
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operating radius
- Interstate 100+ mi
- Cargo
- Building Materials, Liquids/Gases, Construction, Other
- Operation class
- Private Property
- Last MCS-150 filing
- Mar 24, 2026
- Common authority
- Not held
- Broker authority
- Not held
- USDOT registered
- Mar 10, 2014
- Insurer (writing paper)
- The Phoenix Insurance CO
- Filed with
- Texas DMV (intrastate)
- Filing form
- Form E
- Federal (FMCSA) filing
- None on record
- Estimated renewal window
- Q1 2027
Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.
- FMCSA safety rating
- Conditional
- Roadside inspections (24 mo)
- 38
- Out-of-service inspections
- 11
- Inspections with violations
- 29
- BASICs with acute/critical violations
- 0
- SMS population
- Interstate
Is Texas Republic Signs LLC insured?
Yes. Texas Republic Signs LLC (USDOT 2482975) has active BI/PD liability insurance filed with the Texas DMV on an intrastate Form E, currently written by The Phoenix Insurance CO. It has no federal (FMCSA) insurance filing on record, which interstate for-hire authority would require.
What insurance company does Texas Republic Signs LLC use?
Texas Republic Signs LLC's current BI/PD filing with the Texas DMV (Form E) is written by The Phoenix Insurance CO. Insurer changes show up when the Texas motor carrier registry updates.
What is Texas Republic Signs LLC's MC number?
Texas Republic Signs LLC has no MC docket on record; it operates under USDOT 2482975 only. An MC number is issued with interstate for-hire operating authority.
Is Texas Republic Signs LLC safe to work with?
Texas Republic Signs LLC's FMCSA safety rating is Conditional, with 38 roadside inspections in the last 24 months, 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page.
When does Texas Republic Signs LLC's insurance renew?
Based on its filing history, Texas Republic Signs LLC's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q1 2027. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 2482975’s exact X-date →
How many trucks does Texas Republic Signs LLC operate?
Texas Republic Signs LLC reports 39 power units and 38 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.
Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily, and the Texas DMV motor carrier registry (TxMCCS) for the Form E. Record last synced Sep 26, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.
This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.
The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.
This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 2482975. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.