- Legal name
- Dnow Lp
- USDOT number
- 27630
- MC docket
- MC878360
- Physical address
- 7402 N Eldridge Pkwy, Houston, TX, 77041
- d•••@d•••.com Unlock
- Power units
- 154
- Drivers
- 151
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operating radius
- Interstate 100+ mi
- Cargo
- General Freight, Motor Vehicles, Building Materials, Liquids/Gases, Oil Field Equipment, Chemicals
- Operation class
- Private Property
- Last MCS-150 filing
- Apr 17, 2025
- Common authority
- Not held
- Broker authority
- Not held
- USDOT registered
- Jun 1, 1974
- MCSIP step
- 0
- Insurer (writing paper)
- Greenwich Insurance Company
- Filed with
- Texas DMV (intrastate)
- Filing form
- Form E
- Federal (FMCSA) filing
- None on record
- Estimated renewal window
- Q2 2027
Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.
- FMCSA safety rating
- Satisfactory
- Roadside inspections (24 mo)
- 39
- Out-of-service inspections
- 15
- Inspections with violations
- 20
- Crashes (24 mo)
- 1
- BASICs with acute/critical violations
- 0
- SMS population
- Interstate
Is Dnow Lp insured?
Yes. Dnow Lp (USDOT 27630) has active BI/PD liability insurance filed with the Texas DMV on an intrastate Form E, currently written by Greenwich Insurance Company. It has no federal (FMCSA) insurance filing on record, which interstate for-hire authority would require.
What insurance company does Dnow Lp use?
Dnow Lp's current BI/PD filing with the Texas DMV (Form E) is written by Greenwich Insurance Company. Insurer changes show up when the Texas motor carrier registry updates.
What is Dnow Lp's MC number?
Dnow Lp's FMCSA docket is MC878360, paired with USDOT 27630.
Is Dnow Lp safe to work with?
Dnow Lp's FMCSA safety rating is Satisfactory, with 39 roadside inspections in the last 24 months, 1 recorded crashes, 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page.
When does Dnow Lp's insurance renew?
Based on its filing history, Dnow Lp's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q2 2027. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 27630’s exact X-date →
How many trucks does Dnow Lp operate?
Dnow Lp reports 154 power units and 151 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.
Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily, and the Texas DMV motor carrier registry (TxMCCS) for the Form E. Record last synced Sep 26, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.
This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.
The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.
This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 27630. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.