- Legal name
- M Brown Trucking & Snowplowing INC
- USDOT number
- 3270094
- MC docket
- MC1032192
- Physical address
- 2368 Towne Hill Rd, East Montpelier, VT, 05651
- m•••@g•••.com Unlock
- Power units
- 4
- Drivers
- 4
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operating radius
- Interstate 100+ mi
- Cargo
- General Freight, Motor Vehicles, Logs, Poles, Beams, Lumber, Building Materials, Machinery, Large Objects, Intermodal Containers
- Operation class
- Authorized For-Hire, Private Property
- Last MCS-150 filing
- May 9, 2025
- Common authority
- Active
- Broker authority
- Not held
- Authority granted
- Apr 8, 2019
- MCSIP step
- 0
- Insurer (writing paper)
- Farm Family Casualty Insurance Company
- Filing form
- BMC-91X
- Coverage amount
- $1,000,000
- BI/PD on file
- $1,000,000
- Estimated renewal window
- Q4 2026
Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.
- FMCSA safety rating
- Not rated
- Roadside inspections (24 mo)
- 5
- Out-of-service inspections
- 0
- Inspections with violations
- 3
- BASICs with acute/critical violations
- 0
- SMS population
- Interstate
Is M Brown Trucking & Snowplowing INC insured?
Yes. M Brown Trucking & Snowplowing INC (USDOT 3270094) has active BI/PD liability insurance on file with FMCSA, currently written by Farm Family Casualty Insurance Company, with $1,000,000 in coverage on the filing.
What insurance company does M Brown Trucking & Snowplowing INC use?
M Brown Trucking & Snowplowing INC's current BI/PD filing is written by Farm Family Casualty Insurance Company. Insurer changes show up in the daily-refreshed federal filing record.
What is M Brown Trucking & Snowplowing INC's MC number?
M Brown Trucking & Snowplowing INC's FMCSA docket is MC1032192, paired with USDOT 3270094.
Is M Brown Trucking & Snowplowing INC safe to work with?
M Brown Trucking & Snowplowing INC's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 5 roadside inspections in the last 24 months, 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page.
When does M Brown Trucking & Snowplowing INC's insurance renew?
Based on its filing history, M Brown Trucking & Snowplowing INC's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q4 2026. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 3270094’s exact X-date →
How many trucks does M Brown Trucking & Snowplowing INC operate?
M Brown Trucking & Snowplowing INC reports 4 power units and 4 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.
Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Sep 21, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.
Nearby carriers with active filings
This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.
The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.
This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 3270094. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.