Modern Concrete & Materials LLC

USDOT 3324960 · Beaumont, TX
USDOT Active
Who’s asking?
This carrier’s exact X-date, risk tier, ISS estimate and contacts are locked. See what’s inside ↓
Company snapshot
Legal name
Modern Concrete & Materials LLC
USDOT number
3324960
Physical address
4825 Romeda Road, Beaumont, TX, 77705
Power units
85
Drivers
75
Operation
Intrastate (non-hazmat)
Operating radius
Intrastate <100 mi
Cargo
General Freight, Building Materials, Construction, Other
Operation class
Authorized For-Hire
Last MCS-150 filing
Nov 18, 2024
Operating authority
Common authority
Not held
Broker authority
Not held
USDOT registered
Aug 20, 2019
Insurance on file
Insurer (writing paper)
Zurich
Filed with
Texas DMV (intrastate)
Filing form
Form E
Federal (FMCSA) filing
None on record
Estimated renewal window
Q4 2026

Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.

Email me this record
Get a one-page PDF of Modern Concrete & Materials LLC’s authority, insurance on file and safety record now, and a free email the day it drops its BI/PD filing, loses or gains authority, or its ISS band worsens. Checked daily. One click stops it.
Safety record
FMCSA safety rating
Not rated
Roadside inspections (24 mo)
20
Out-of-service inspections
2
Inspections with violations
8
Crashes (24 mo)
5
BASICs with acute/critical violations
0
SMS population
Intrastate (non-hazmat)
Common questions

Is Modern Concrete & Materials LLC insured?

Yes. Modern Concrete & Materials LLC (USDOT 3324960) has active BI/PD liability insurance filed with the Texas DMV on an intrastate Form E, currently written by Zurich. It has no federal (FMCSA) insurance filing on record, which interstate for-hire authority would require.

What insurance company does Modern Concrete & Materials LLC use?

Modern Concrete & Materials LLC's current BI/PD filing with the Texas DMV (Form E) is written by Zurich. Insurer changes show up when the Texas motor carrier registry updates.

What is Modern Concrete & Materials LLC's MC number?

Modern Concrete & Materials LLC has no MC docket on record; it operates under USDOT 3324960 only. An MC number is issued with interstate for-hire operating authority.

Is Modern Concrete & Materials LLC safe to work with?

Modern Concrete & Materials LLC's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 20 roadside inspections in the last 24 months, 5 recorded crashes, 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page. This carrier is scored in FMCSA’s intrastate non-hazmat SMS file: a state-regulated population measured separately from interstate fleets, typically operating locally.

When does Modern Concrete & Materials LLC's insurance renew?

Based on its filing history, Modern Concrete & Materials LLC's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q4 2026. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 3324960’s exact X-date →

How many trucks does Modern Concrete & Materials LLC operate?

Modern Concrete & Materials LLC reports 85 power units and 75 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.

Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily, and the Texas DMV motor carrier registry (TxMCCS) for the Form E. Record last synced Sep 26, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.

Work this carrier (and the 4.4M others)

This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.

The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.

This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 3324960. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.