East Tennessee Forest Products INC

USDOT 336636 · MC376697 · Midway, TN
USDOT ActiveContract authority (as of 5/2026)
Who’s asking?
This carrier’s exact X-date, risk tier, ISS estimate and contacts are locked. See what’s inside ↓
Company snapshot
Legal name
East Tennessee Forest Products INC
USDOT number
336636
MC docket
MC376697
Physical address
945 Pottertown Road, Midway, TN, 37809
Power units
2
Drivers
1
Operation
Interstate
Operating radius
Interstate 100+ mi
Cargo
General Freight, Logs, Poles, Beams, Lumber, Building Materials, Construction
Operation class
Authorized For-Hire, Private Property
Last MCS-150 filing
Jul 14, 2025
Operating authority (as of 5/2026)
Common authority
Not held
Contract authority (as of 5/2026)
Active
Broker authority
Not held
Authority granted
Dec 14, 1988
Insurance on file
Insurer (writing paper)
Lumber Mutual Insurance Company
Filing form
BMC-91X
Coverage amount
$1,000,000
BI/PD on file
$1,000,000
Estimated renewal window
Q2 2027

Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.

Email me this record
Get a one-page PDF of East Tennessee Forest Products INC’s authority, insurance on file and safety record now, and a free email the day it drops its BI/PD filing, loses or gains authority, or its ISS band worsens. Checked daily. One click stops it.
Safety record
FMCSA safety rating
Not rated
Roadside inspections (24 mo)
1
Out-of-service inspections
0
Inspections with violations
1
BASICs with acute/critical violations
0
SMS population
Interstate
Common questions

Is East Tennessee Forest Products INC insured?

Yes. East Tennessee Forest Products INC (USDOT 336636) has active BI/PD liability insurance on file with FMCSA, currently written by Lumber Mutual Insurance Company, with $1,000,000 in coverage on the filing.

What insurance company does East Tennessee Forest Products INC use?

East Tennessee Forest Products INC's current BI/PD filing is written by Lumber Mutual Insurance Company. Insurer changes show up in the daily-refreshed federal filing record.

What is East Tennessee Forest Products INC's MC number?

East Tennessee Forest Products INC's FMCSA docket is MC376697, paired with USDOT 336636.

Is East Tennessee Forest Products INC safe to work with?

East Tennessee Forest Products INC's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 1 roadside inspections in the last 24 months, 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page.

When does East Tennessee Forest Products INC's insurance renew?

Based on its filing history, East Tennessee Forest Products INC's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q2 2027. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 336636’s exact X-date →

How many trucks does East Tennessee Forest Products INC operate?

East Tennessee Forest Products INC reports 2 power units and 1 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.

Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Sep 21, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.

Work this carrier (and the 4.4M others)

This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.

The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.

This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 336636. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.