- Legal name
- Saunders Ranch Company
- USDOT number
- 3381931
- MC docket
- MC1108583
- Physical address
- 13856 Highway 191, Bondurant, WY, 82922
- b•••@h•••.com Unlock
- Power units
- 4
- Drivers
- 4
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operating radius
- Interstate 100+ mi
- Cargo
- General Freight, Household Goods, Metal: Sheets, Coils, Rolls, Motor Vehicles, Driveaway/Towaway, Logs, Poles, Beams, Lumber
- Operation class
- Authorized For-Hire, Exempt For-Hire, Private Property
- Last MCS-150 filing
- Nov 7, 2024
- Common authority
- Not held
- Contract authority (as of 5/2026)
- Active
- Broker authority
- Not held
- Authority granted
- Jan 14, 2020
- Insurer (writing paper)
- Progressive
- Filing form
- BMC-91X
- Coverage amount
- $750,000
- BI/PD on file
- $750,000
- Estimated renewal window
- Q1 2027
Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.
- FMCSA safety rating
- Not rated
- BASICs with acute/critical violations
- 0
- SMS population
- Interstate
Is Saunders Ranch Company insured?
Yes. Saunders Ranch Company (USDOT 3381931) has active BI/PD liability insurance on file with FMCSA, currently written by Progressive, with $750,000 in coverage on the filing.
What insurance company does Saunders Ranch Company use?
Saunders Ranch Company's current BI/PD filing is written by Progressive. Insurer changes show up in the daily-refreshed federal filing record.
What is Saunders Ranch Company's MC number?
Saunders Ranch Company's FMCSA docket is MC1108583, paired with USDOT 3381931.
Is Saunders Ranch Company safe to work with?
Saunders Ranch Company's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page.
When does Saunders Ranch Company's insurance renew?
Based on its filing history, Saunders Ranch Company's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q1 2027. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 3381931’s exact X-date →
How many trucks does Saunders Ranch Company operate?
Saunders Ranch Company reports 4 power units and 4 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.
Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Sep 21, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.
Nearby carriers with active filings
This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.
The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.
This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 3381931. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.