Saleem Logistics INC

USDOT 3441334 · MC1128345 · Puyallup, WA
USDOT ActiveContract authority (as of 5/2026)
Who’s asking?
This carrier’s exact X-date, risk tier, ISS estimate and contacts are locked. See what’s inside ↓
Company snapshot
Legal name
Saleem Logistics INC
USDOT number
3441334
MC docket
MC1128345
Physical address
18112 132nd Ave E, Puyallup, WA, 98374
Power units
1
Drivers
1
Operation
Interstate
Operating radius
Interstate <100 mi
Cargo
General Freight, Paper Products
Operation class
Authorized For-Hire
Last MCS-150 filing
Feb 4, 2026
Operating authority (as of 5/2026)
Common authority
Not held
Contract authority (as of 5/2026)
Active
Broker authority
Not held
Authority granted
Jun 17, 2020
MCSIP step
0
Insurance on file
Insurer (writing paper)
Topa Insurance Company
Filing form
BMC-91X
Coverage amount
$750,000
BI/PD on file
$750,000
Estimated renewal window
Q4 2026

Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.

Email me this record
Get a one-page PDF of Saleem Logistics INC’s authority, insurance on file and safety record now, and a free email the day it drops its BI/PD filing, loses or gains authority, or its ISS band worsens. Checked daily. One click stops it.
Safety record
FMCSA safety rating
Not rated
Roadside inspections (24 mo)
30
Out-of-service inspections
6
Inspections with violations
25
Crashes (24 mo)
1
BASICs with acute/critical violations
0
SMS population
Interstate
Common questions

Is Saleem Logistics INC insured?

Yes. Saleem Logistics INC (USDOT 3441334) has active BI/PD liability insurance on file with FMCSA, currently written by Topa Insurance Company, with $750,000 in coverage on the filing.

What insurance company does Saleem Logistics INC use?

Saleem Logistics INC's current BI/PD filing is written by Topa Insurance Company. Insurer changes show up in the daily-refreshed federal filing record.

What is Saleem Logistics INC's MC number?

Saleem Logistics INC's FMCSA docket is MC1128345, paired with USDOT 3441334.

Is Saleem Logistics INC safe to work with?

Saleem Logistics INC's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 30 roadside inspections in the last 24 months, 1 recorded crashes, 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page.

When does Saleem Logistics INC's insurance renew?

Based on its filing history, Saleem Logistics INC's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q4 2026. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 3441334’s exact X-date →

How many trucks does Saleem Logistics INC operate?

Saleem Logistics INC reports 1 power units and 1 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.

Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Sep 21, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.

Work this carrier (and the 4.4M others)

This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.

The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.

This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 3441334. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.