- Legal name
- Sweeney Enterprises LLC
- USDOT number
- 3838089
- MC docket
- MC1394768
- Physical address
- 16 Rawlins Brook Road, Suffield, CT, 06078
- s•••@g•••.com Unlock
- Power units
- 2
- Drivers
- 2
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operating radius
- Interstate <100 mi
- Cargo
- General Freight, Household Goods, Metal: Sheets, Coils, Rolls, Motor Vehicles, Logs, Poles, Beams, Lumber, Building Materials
- Operation class
- Authorized For-Hire, Private Property
- Last MCS-150 filing
- Apr 30, 2026
- Common authority
- Active
- Broker authority
- Not held
- Authority granted
- Mar 8, 2022
- Insurer (writing paper)
- Progressive
- Filing form
- BMC-91X
- Coverage amount
- $1,000,000
- BI/PD on file
- $1,000,000
- Estimated renewal window
- Q2 2027
Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.
- FMCSA safety rating
- Not rated
- Roadside inspections (24 mo)
- 1
- Out-of-service inspections
- 0
- Inspections with violations
- 0
- BASICs with acute/critical violations
- 0
- SMS population
- Interstate
Is Sweeney Enterprises LLC insured?
Yes. Sweeney Enterprises LLC (USDOT 3838089) has active BI/PD liability insurance on file with FMCSA, currently written by Progressive, with $1,000,000 in coverage on the filing.
What insurance company does Sweeney Enterprises LLC use?
Sweeney Enterprises LLC's current BI/PD filing is written by Progressive. Insurer changes show up in the daily-refreshed federal filing record.
What is Sweeney Enterprises LLC's MC number?
Sweeney Enterprises LLC's FMCSA docket is MC1394768, paired with USDOT 3838089.
Is Sweeney Enterprises LLC safe to work with?
Sweeney Enterprises LLC's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 1 roadside inspections in the last 24 months, 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page.
When does Sweeney Enterprises LLC's insurance renew?
Based on its filing history, Sweeney Enterprises LLC's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q2 2027. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 3838089’s exact X-date →
How many trucks does Sweeney Enterprises LLC operate?
Sweeney Enterprises LLC reports 2 power units and 2 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.
Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Sep 22, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.
Nearby carriers with active filings
This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.
The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.
This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 3838089. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.