FMCSA served an involuntary suspension notice on October 11, 2026. This carrier’s operating authority is scheduled to be suspended on November 10, 2026.
FMCSA has a cancellation on file for this carrier’s current BI/PD policy, effective November 10, 2026. That is a filed date, not an estimate. It may be replaced before it takes effect; check current filings before you quote.
- Legal name
- Umbrella Logistics LLC
- USDOT number
- 3932220
- MC docket
- MC1457755
- Physical address
- 1340 Remington Rd Suite Q, Schaumburg, IL, 60173
- u•••@y•••.com Unlock
- Power units
- 10
- Drivers
- 5
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operating radius
- Interstate 100+ mi
- Cargo
- General Freight, Metal: Sheets, Coils, Rolls, Logs, Poles, Beams, Lumber, Building Materials, Fresh Produce, Liquids/Gases
- Operation class
- Authorized For-Hire
- Last MCS-150 filing
- Mar 18, 2026
- Common authority
- Active
- Broker authority
- Not held
- USDOT registered
- Aug 9, 2022
- Insurer (writing paper)
- Accredited Specialty Insurance Company
- Filing form
- BMC-91X
- Coverage amount
- $750,000
- BI/PD on file
- $750,000
- Estimated renewal window
- Q2 2027
Verified in MOTUS on Oct 16, 2026: the filings above were reconciled with FMCSA’s live registration record on that date.
Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.
- FMCSA safety rating
- Not rated
- Roadside inspections (24 mo)
- 19
- Out-of-service inspections
- 4
- Inspections with violations
- 11
- Crashes (24 mo)
- 2
- BASICs with acute/critical violations
- 0
- SMS population
- Interstate
Is Umbrella Logistics LLC insured?
Yes. Umbrella Logistics LLC (USDOT 3932220) has active BI/PD liability insurance on file with FMCSA, currently written by Accredited Specialty Insurance Company, with $750,000 in coverage on the filing.
What insurance company does Umbrella Logistics LLC use?
Umbrella Logistics LLC's current BI/PD filing is written by Accredited Specialty Insurance Company. Insurer changes show up in the daily-refreshed federal filing record.
What is Umbrella Logistics LLC's MC number?
Umbrella Logistics LLC's FMCSA docket is MC1457755, paired with USDOT 3932220.
Is Umbrella Logistics LLC safe to work with?
Umbrella Logistics LLC's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 19 roadside inspections in the last 24 months, 2 recorded crashes, 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page.
When does Umbrella Logistics LLC's insurance renew?
Umbrella Logistics LLC's insurer has filed a cancellation of its current BI/PD policy with FMCSA, effective Nov 10, 2026. Whether the policy is renewed, replaced or ends will show in the filing record on that date; before the filing, the policy had been estimated to renew in Q2 2027.
How many trucks does Umbrella Logistics LLC operate?
Umbrella Logistics LLC reports 10 power units and 5 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.
Keep going from this record.
Every tool below takes this carrier's USDOT number and reads the live federal record, free and without an account. The number is carried across for you.
- Find a carrier’s insurance X-date from a DOT numberX-date lookup (DOT) →
- See what an underwriter will find on a carrier before you submitUnderwriter view (DOT) →
- Check a carrier’s safety rating, BASIC scores and crash historySafety profile (DOT) →
- Pull a carrier’s insurance inspection history from a DOT numberInspection history (DOT) →
- Look up a carrier in the FMCSA Motus registration systemMotus registration (DOT) →
- Free ACORD autofill from a DOT numberACORD autofill from DOT →
Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Oct 22, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.
Nearby carriers with active filings
This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.
The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.
This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 3932220. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.