Bmb Logistics LLC

USDOT 4058801 · Mcallen, TX
USDOT Active
Who’s asking?
This carrier’s exact X-date, risk tier, ISS estimate and contacts are locked. See what’s inside ↓
Company snapshot
Legal name
Bmb Logistics LLC
USDOT number
4058801
Physical address
2612 Quince Ave, Mcallen, TX, 78501
Power units
5
Drivers
5
Operation
Intrastate (non-hazmat)
Operating radius
Intrastate <100 mi
Cargo
Water Well, Other
Operation class
Authorized For-Hire
Last MCS-150 filing
Mar 24, 2026
Operating authority
Common authority
Not held
Broker authority
Not held
USDOT registered
Apr 10, 2023
Insurance on file
Insurer (writing paper)
National Liability & Fire Ins CO.
Filed with
Texas DMV (intrastate)
Filing form
Form E
Federal (FMCSA) filing
None on record
Estimated renewal window
Q2 2027

Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.

Email me this record
Get a one-page PDF of Bmb Logistics LLC’s authority, insurance on file and safety record now, and a free email the day it drops its BI/PD filing, loses or gains authority, or its ISS band worsens. Checked daily. One click stops it.
Safety record
FMCSA safety rating
Not rated
Roadside inspections (24 mo)
7
Out-of-service inspections
5
Inspections with violations
7
BASICs with acute/critical violations
0
SMS population
Intrastate (non-hazmat)
Common questions

Is Bmb Logistics LLC insured?

Yes. Bmb Logistics LLC (USDOT 4058801) has active BI/PD liability insurance filed with the Texas DMV on an intrastate Form E, currently written by National Liability & Fire Ins CO.. It has no federal (FMCSA) insurance filing on record, which interstate for-hire authority would require.

What insurance company does Bmb Logistics LLC use?

Bmb Logistics LLC's current BI/PD filing with the Texas DMV (Form E) is written by National Liability & Fire Ins CO.. Insurer changes show up when the Texas motor carrier registry updates.

What is Bmb Logistics LLC's MC number?

Bmb Logistics LLC has no MC docket on record; it operates under USDOT 4058801 only. An MC number is issued with interstate for-hire operating authority.

Is Bmb Logistics LLC safe to work with?

Bmb Logistics LLC's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 7 roadside inspections in the last 24 months, 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page. This carrier is scored in FMCSA’s intrastate non-hazmat SMS file: a state-regulated population measured separately from interstate fleets, typically operating locally.

When does Bmb Logistics LLC's insurance renew?

Based on its filing history, Bmb Logistics LLC's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q2 2027. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 4058801’s exact X-date →

How many trucks does Bmb Logistics LLC operate?

Bmb Logistics LLC reports 5 power units and 5 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.

Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily, and the Texas DMV motor carrier registry (TxMCCS) for the Form E. Record last synced Sep 26, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.

Work this carrier (and the 4.4M others)

This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.

The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.

This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 4058801. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.