Indy Executive Limo INC

USDOT 4080584 · MC1552315 · Whiteland, IN
USDOT ActiveCommon authority
Who’s asking?
This carrier’s exact X-date, risk tier, ISS estimate and contacts are locked. See what’s inside ↓
Company snapshot
Legal name
Indy Executive Limo INC
USDOT number
4080584
MC docket
MC1552315
Physical address
1233 South Lake Ave East, Whiteland, IN, 46143
Power units
5
Drivers
5
Operation
Intrastate (non-hazmat)
Operating radius
Intrastate 100+ mi
Cargo
Passengers
Operation class
Authorized For-Hire, Private Passenger (Business), Private Passenger (Non-Business)
Last MCS-150 filing
Dec 3, 2025
Operating authority (as of 5/2026)
Common authority
Active
Broker authority
Not held
Authority granted
May 23, 2023
Insurance on file
Insurer (writing paper)
Forge Insurance Company
Filing form
BMC-91X
Coverage amount
$5,000,000
BI/PD on file
$5,000,000

Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.

Email me this record
Get a one-page PDF of Indy Executive Limo INC’s authority, insurance on file and safety record now, and a free email the day it drops its BI/PD filing, loses or gains authority, or its ISS band worsens. Checked daily. One click stops it.
Safety record
FMCSA safety rating
Not rated
BASICs with acute/critical violations
0
SMS population
Intrastate (non-hazmat)
Common questions

Is Indy Executive Limo INC insured?

Yes. Indy Executive Limo INC (USDOT 4080584) has active BI/PD liability insurance on file with FMCSA, currently written by Forge Insurance Company, with $5,000,000 in coverage on the filing.

What insurance company does Indy Executive Limo INC use?

Indy Executive Limo INC's current BI/PD filing is written by Forge Insurance Company. Insurer changes show up in the daily-refreshed federal filing record.

What is Indy Executive Limo INC's MC number?

Indy Executive Limo INC's FMCSA docket is MC1552315, paired with USDOT 4080584.

Is Indy Executive Limo INC safe to work with?

Indy Executive Limo INC's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page. This carrier is scored in FMCSA’s intrastate non-hazmat SMS file: a state-regulated population measured separately from interstate fleets, typically operating locally.

How many trucks does Indy Executive Limo INC operate?

Indy Executive Limo INC reports 5 power units and 5 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.

Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Sep 22, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.

Work this carrier (and the 4.4M others)

This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.

The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.

This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 4080584. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.