- Legal name
- Alpha Testing LLC
- USDOT number
- 432419
- Physical address
- 2209 Wisconsin St Ste 100, Dallas, TX, 75229-2087
- r•••@a•••.com Unlock
- Power units
- 10
- Drivers
- 8
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operating radius
- Interstate 100+ mi
- Cargo
- Other
- Operation class
- Private Property
- Last MCS-150 filing
- Oct 8, 2024
- Common authority
- Not held
- Broker authority
- Not held
- USDOT registered
- Dec 31, 1990
- MCSIP step
- 0
- Insurer (writing paper)
- Hartford Underwriters Insurance Company
- Filed with
- Texas DMV (intrastate)
- Filing form
- Form E
- Federal (FMCSA) filing
- None on record
- Estimated renewal window
- Q2 2027
Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.
- FMCSA safety rating
- Not rated
- Roadside inspections (24 mo)
- 5
- Out-of-service inspections
- 3
- Inspections with violations
- 5
- BASICs with acute/critical violations
- 0
- SMS population
- Interstate
Is Alpha Testing LLC insured?
Yes. Alpha Testing LLC (USDOT 432419) has active BI/PD liability insurance filed with the Texas DMV on an intrastate Form E, currently written by Hartford Underwriters Insurance Company. It has no federal (FMCSA) insurance filing on record, which interstate for-hire authority would require.
What insurance company does Alpha Testing LLC use?
Alpha Testing LLC's current BI/PD filing with the Texas DMV (Form E) is written by Hartford Underwriters Insurance Company. Insurer changes show up when the Texas motor carrier registry updates.
What is Alpha Testing LLC's MC number?
Alpha Testing LLC has no MC docket on record; it operates under USDOT 432419 only. An MC number is issued with interstate for-hire operating authority.
Is Alpha Testing LLC safe to work with?
Alpha Testing LLC's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 5 roadside inspections in the last 24 months, 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page.
When does Alpha Testing LLC's insurance renew?
Based on its filing history, Alpha Testing LLC's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q2 2027. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 432419’s exact X-date →
How many trucks does Alpha Testing LLC operate?
Alpha Testing LLC reports 10 power units and 8 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.
Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily, and the Texas DMV motor carrier registry (TxMCCS) for the Form E. Record last synced Sep 26, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.
This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.
The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.
This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 432419. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.