- Legal name
- Nu-Way Equipment LLC
- DBA
- Nu-Way Concrete Pumping
- USDOT number
- 4331339
- Physical address
- 2864 Tinsley Ln, Fort Worth, TX, 76179-9116
- w•••@v•••.net Unlock
- Power units
- 15
- Drivers
- 28
- Operation
- Intrastate (non-hazmat)
- Operating radius
- Intrastate 100+ mi
- Cargo
- General Freight, Other
- Operation class
- Private Property
- Last MCS-150 filing
- Dec 5, 2024
- Common authority
- Not held
- Broker authority
- Not held
- USDOT registered
- Dec 5, 2024
- Insurer (writing paper)
- Old Republic
- Filed with
- Texas DMV (intrastate)
- Filing form
- Form E
- Federal (FMCSA) filing
- None on record
- Estimated renewal window
- Q2 2027
Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.
- FMCSA safety rating
- Not rated
- Roadside inspections (24 mo)
- 7
- Out-of-service inspections
- 2
- Inspections with violations
- 6
- BASICs with acute/critical violations
- 0
- SMS population
- Intrastate (non-hazmat)
Is Nu-Way Equipment LLC insured?
Yes. Nu-Way Equipment LLC (USDOT 4331339) has active BI/PD liability insurance filed with the Texas DMV on an intrastate Form E, currently written by Old Republic. It has no federal (FMCSA) insurance filing on record, which interstate for-hire authority would require.
What insurance company does Nu-Way Equipment LLC use?
Nu-Way Equipment LLC's current BI/PD filing with the Texas DMV (Form E) is written by Old Republic. Insurer changes show up when the Texas motor carrier registry updates.
What is Nu-Way Equipment LLC's MC number?
Nu-Way Equipment LLC has no MC docket on record; it operates under USDOT 4331339 only. An MC number is issued with interstate for-hire operating authority.
Is Nu-Way Equipment LLC safe to work with?
Nu-Way Equipment LLC's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 7 roadside inspections in the last 24 months, 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page. This carrier is scored in FMCSA’s intrastate non-hazmat SMS file: a state-regulated population measured separately from interstate fleets, typically operating locally.
When does Nu-Way Equipment LLC's insurance renew?
Based on its filing history, Nu-Way Equipment LLC's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q2 2027. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 4331339’s exact X-date →
How many trucks does Nu-Way Equipment LLC operate?
Nu-Way Equipment LLC reports 15 power units and 28 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.
Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily, and the Texas DMV motor carrier registry (TxMCCS) for the Form E. Record last synced Sep 26, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.
This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.
The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.
This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 4331339. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.