- Legal name
- Horani Logistics LLC
- USDOT number
- 4353780
- MC docket
- MC1702712
- Physical address
- 7523 Claridge Drive Unit D, Bridgeview, IL, 60455
- i•••@h•••.com Unlock
- Power units
- 20
- Drivers
- 32
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operating radius
- Interstate 100+ mi
- Cargo
- General Freight
- Operation class
- Authorized For-Hire
- Last MCS-150 filing
- Aug 17, 2026
- Common authority
- Inactive
- Broker authority
- Not held
- USDOT registered
- Jan 29, 2025
- MCSIP step
- 63
- Insurer (writing paper)
- Wesco / AmTrust
- Filing form
- BMC-91X
- Coverage amount
- $750,000
- BI/PD on file
- $750,000
- Estimated renewal window
- Q2 2027
Verified in MOTUS on Sep 26, 2026: the filings above were reconciled with FMCSA’s live registration record on that date.
Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.
- FMCSA safety rating
- Not rated
- Roadside inspections (24 mo)
- 25
- Out-of-service inspections
- 4
- Inspections with violations
- 13
- Crashes (24 mo)
- 1
- BASICs with acute/critical violations
- 0
- SMS population
- Interstate
Is Horani Logistics LLC insured?
Yes. Horani Logistics LLC (USDOT 4353780) has active BI/PD liability insurance on file with FMCSA, currently written by Wesco / AmTrust, with $750,000 in coverage on the filing.
What insurance company does Horani Logistics LLC use?
Horani Logistics LLC's current BI/PD filing is written by Wesco / AmTrust. Insurer changes show up in the daily-refreshed federal filing record.
What is Horani Logistics LLC's MC number?
Horani Logistics LLC's FMCSA docket is MC1702712, paired with USDOT 4353780.
Is Horani Logistics LLC safe to work with?
Horani Logistics LLC's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 25 roadside inspections in the last 24 months, 1 recorded crashes, 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page.
When does Horani Logistics LLC's insurance renew?
Based on its filing history, Horani Logistics LLC's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q2 2027. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 4353780’s exact X-date →
How many trucks does Horani Logistics LLC operate?
Horani Logistics LLC reports 20 power units and 32 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.
Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Sep 26, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.
Nearby carriers with active filings
This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.
The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.
This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 4353780. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.