- Legal name
- Rising Freight INC
- USDOT number
- 4432903
- MC docket
- MC1744433
- Physical address
- 7609 Bandelier Dr, Bakersfield, CA, 93313
- r•••@g•••.com Unlock
- Power units
- 5
- Drivers
- 10
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operating radius
- Interstate 100+ mi
- Cargo
- General Freight
- Operation class
- Authorized For-Hire
- Last MCS-150 filing
- Dec 2, 2025
- Common authority
- Active
- Broker authority
- Not held
- USDOT registered
- Jul 2, 2025
- Insurer (writing paper)
- Universal Casualty Risk Retention Group, INC
- Filing form
- BMC-91
- Coverage amount
- $750,000
- BI/PD on file
- $750,000
- Estimated renewal window
- Q3 2027
Verified in MOTUS on Sep 7, 2026: the filings above were reconciled with FMCSA’s live registration record on that date.
Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.
- FMCSA safety rating
- Not rated
- Roadside inspections (24 mo)
- 3
- Out-of-service inspections
- 2
- Inspections with violations
- 2
- BASICs with acute/critical violations
- 0
- SMS population
- Interstate
Is Rising Freight INC insured?
Yes. Rising Freight INC (USDOT 4432903) has active BI/PD liability insurance on file with FMCSA, currently written by Universal Casualty Risk Retention Group, INC, with $750,000 in coverage on the filing.
What insurance company does Rising Freight INC use?
Rising Freight INC's current BI/PD filing is written by Universal Casualty Risk Retention Group, INC. Insurer changes show up in the daily-refreshed federal filing record.
What is Rising Freight INC's MC number?
Rising Freight INC's FMCSA docket is MC1744433, paired with USDOT 4432903.
Is Rising Freight INC safe to work with?
Rising Freight INC's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 3 roadside inspections in the last 24 months, 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page.
When does Rising Freight INC's insurance renew?
Based on its filing history, Rising Freight INC's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q3 2027. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 4432903’s exact X-date →
How many trucks does Rising Freight INC operate?
Rising Freight INC reports 5 power units and 10 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.
Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Sep 27, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.
Nearby carriers with active filings
This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.
The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.
This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 4432903. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.