- Legal name
- Caalin Company LLC
- USDOT number
- 4474249
- MC docket
- MC1766231
- Physical address
- 7541 Jersey Ave N, Minneapolis, MN, 55428
- c•••@g•••.com Unlock
- Power units
- 6
- Drivers
- 6
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operating radius
- Interstate 100+ mi
- Cargo
- General Freight
- Operation class
- Authorized For-Hire
- Last MCS-150 filing
- May 2, 2026
- Common authority
- Active
- Broker authority
- Not held
- Authority granted
- Sep 29, 2025
- Insurer (writing paper)
- Wesco / AmTrust
- Filing form
- BMC-91X
- Coverage amount
- $750,000
- BI/PD on file
- $750,000
- Estimated renewal window
- Q2 2027
Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.
- FMCSA safety rating
- Not rated
- Roadside inspections (24 mo)
- 1
- Out-of-service inspections
- 0
- Inspections with violations
- 1
- BASICs with acute/critical violations
- 0
- SMS population
- Interstate
Is Caalin Company LLC insured?
Yes. Caalin Company LLC (USDOT 4474249) has active BI/PD liability insurance on file with FMCSA, currently written by Wesco / AmTrust, with $750,000 in coverage on the filing.
What insurance company does Caalin Company LLC use?
Caalin Company LLC's current BI/PD filing is written by Wesco / AmTrust. Insurer changes show up in the daily-refreshed federal filing record.
What is Caalin Company LLC's MC number?
Caalin Company LLC's FMCSA docket is MC1766231, paired with USDOT 4474249.
Is Caalin Company LLC safe to work with?
Caalin Company LLC's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 1 roadside inspections in the last 24 months, 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page.
When does Caalin Company LLC's insurance renew?
Based on its filing history, Caalin Company LLC's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q2 2027. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 4474249’s exact X-date →
How many trucks does Caalin Company LLC operate?
Caalin Company LLC reports 6 power units and 6 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.
Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Sep 24, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.
Nearby carriers with active filings
This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.
The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.
This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 4474249. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.