- Legal name
- B L H Distributing INC
- USDOT number
- 447621
- MC docket
- MC524668
- Physical address
- 1704 Lake Nokomis Drive, Humboldt, IA, 50548
- h•••@g•••.com Unlock
- Power units
- 6
- Drivers
- 4
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operating radius
- Interstate 100+ mi
- Cargo
- General Freight, Motor Vehicles, Building Materials, Construction, Other
- Operation class
- Authorized For-Hire, Private Property
- Last MCS-150 filing
- Mar 17, 2026
- Common authority
- Active
- Contract authority (as of 5/2026)
- Active
- Broker authority
- Not held
- USDOT registered
- Jun 4, 1991
- MCSIP step
- 0
- Insurer (writing paper)
- Acuity
- Filing form
- BMC-91X
- Coverage amount
- $750,000
- BI/PD on file
- $750,000
- Estimated renewal window
- Q3 2026
Verified in MOTUS on Sep 26, 2026: the filings above were reconciled with FMCSA’s live registration record on that date.
Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.
- FMCSA safety rating
- Not rated
- Roadside inspections (24 mo)
- 2
- Out-of-service inspections
- 0
- Inspections with violations
- 0
- BASICs with acute/critical violations
- 0
- SMS population
- Interstate
Is B L H Distributing INC insured?
Yes. B L H Distributing INC (USDOT 447621) has active BI/PD liability insurance on file with FMCSA, currently written by Acuity, with $750,000 in coverage on the filing.
What insurance company does B L H Distributing INC use?
B L H Distributing INC's current BI/PD filing is written by Acuity. Insurer changes show up in the daily-refreshed federal filing record.
What is B L H Distributing INC's MC number?
B L H Distributing INC's FMCSA docket is MC524668, paired with USDOT 447621.
Is B L H Distributing INC safe to work with?
B L H Distributing INC's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 2 roadside inspections in the last 24 months, 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page.
When does B L H Distributing INC's insurance renew?
Based on its filing history, B L H Distributing INC's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q3 2026. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 447621’s exact X-date →
How many trucks does B L H Distributing INC operate?
B L H Distributing INC reports 6 power units and 4 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.
Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Sep 26, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.
This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.
The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.
This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 447621. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.