- Legal name
- K & K Car Repair INC
- USDOT number
- 485083
- MC docket
- MC688643
- Physical address
- 1740 Jeffco Blvd, Arnold, MO, 63010
- Power units
- 9
- Drivers
- 3
- Operation
- Interstate
- Operating radius
- Interstate 100+ mi
- Cargo
- General Freight, Motor Vehicles
- Operation class
- Authorized For-Hire, Private Property
- Last MCS-150 filing
- Jan 26, 2026
- Common authority
- Active
- Broker authority
- Not held
- Authority granted
- May 27, 1992
- MCSIP step
- 0
- Insurer (writing paper)
- American Family Mutual Insurance CO.
- Filing form
- BMC-91X
- Coverage amount
- $1,000,000
- BI/PD on file
- $1,000,000
- Estimated renewal window
- Q3 2026
Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.
- FMCSA safety rating
- Satisfactory
- BASICs with acute/critical violations
- 0
- SMS population
- Interstate
Is K & K Car Repair INC insured?
Yes. K & K Car Repair INC (USDOT 485083) has active BI/PD liability insurance on file with FMCSA, currently written by American Family Mutual Insurance CO., with $1,000,000 in coverage on the filing.
What insurance company does K & K Car Repair INC use?
K & K Car Repair INC's current BI/PD filing is written by American Family Mutual Insurance CO.. Insurer changes show up in the daily-refreshed federal filing record.
What is K & K Car Repair INC's MC number?
K & K Car Repair INC's FMCSA docket is MC688643, paired with USDOT 485083.
Is K & K Car Repair INC safe to work with?
K & K Car Repair INC's FMCSA safety rating is Satisfactory, with 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page.
When does K & K Car Repair INC's insurance renew?
Based on its filing history, K & K Car Repair INC's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q3 2026. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 485083’s exact X-date →
How many trucks does K & K Car Repair INC operate?
K & K Car Repair INC reports 9 power units and 3 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.
Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Sep 21, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.
Nearby carriers with active filings
This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.
The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.
This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 485083. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.