Ayala Electric LLC

USDOT 5372873 · Manassas, VA
USDOT Active
Who’s asking?
This carrier’s exact X-date, risk tier, ISS estimate and contacts are locked. See what’s inside ↓
Company snapshot
Legal name
Ayala Electric LLC
USDOT number
5372873
Physical address
9624 Corporate Circle, Manassas, VA, 20110
Power units
26
Drivers
2
Operation
Interstate
Operating radius
Interstate <100 mi
Cargo
Building Materials, Utility, Construction
Operation class
Private Property
Last MCS-150 filing
Oct 22, 2026
Operating authority
Common authority
Not held
Broker authority
Not held
USDOT registered
Sep 30, 2026
Insurance on file

No active BI/PD insurance filing is visible in FMCSA’s public filing feed for this carrier. Since the May 2026 registration-system migration the feed can lag a renewal, so this is checked against FMCSA’s live record before it counts as a lapse. Most registered USDOTs never file; only for-hire authority holders must. Check the live federal record with the free USDOT insurance lookup.

Email me this record
Get a one-page PDF of Ayala Electric LLC’s authority, insurance on file and safety record now, and a free email the day it files BI/PD insurance, loses or gains authority, or its ISS band worsens. Checked daily. One click stops it.
Safety record
FMCSA safety rating
Not rated
Common questions

Is Ayala Electric LLC insured?

No active BI/PD insurance filing is visible in FMCSA's public filing feed for Ayala Electric LLC (USDOT 5372873). The feed can lag a renewal since the May 2026 registration-system migration, so Market Tracker checks the live record before treating this as a lapse. Most registered USDOTs never file; an insurance filing is only required for for-hire operating authority.

What is Ayala Electric LLC's MC number?

Ayala Electric LLC has no MC docket on record; it operates under USDOT 5372873 only. An MC number is issued with interstate for-hire operating authority.

Is Ayala Electric LLC safe to work with?

Ayala Electric LLC's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one). The full inspection-level record is on this page.

How many trucks does Ayala Electric LLC operate?

Ayala Electric LLC reports 26 power units and 2 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.

Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Oct 25, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.

Work this carrier (and the 4.4M others)

This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.

The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.

This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 5372873. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.