Prime Concessions LLC

USDOT 5548641 · Simsbury, CT
USDOT Active
Who’s asking?
This carrier’s exact X-date, risk tier, ISS estimate and contacts are locked. See what’s inside ↓
Company snapshot
Legal name
Prime Concessions LLC
USDOT number
5548641
Physical address
1 Willard St, Simsbury, CT, 06070
Power units
3
Drivers
2
Operation
Interstate
Operating radius
Interstate 100+ mi
Cargo
General Freight, Other
Operation class
Authorized For-Hire, Private Property
Operating authority
Common authority
Pending
Broker authority
Not held
USDOT registered
Oct 6, 2026
Insurance on file

No active BI/PD insurance filing is visible in FMCSA’s public filing feed for this carrier. Since the May 2026 registration-system migration the feed can lag a renewal, so this is checked against FMCSA’s live record before it counts as a lapse. Most registered USDOTs never file; only for-hire authority holders must. Check the live federal record with the free USDOT insurance lookup.

Email me this record
Get a one-page PDF of Prime Concessions LLC’s authority, insurance on file and safety record now, and a free email the day it files BI/PD insurance, loses or gains authority, or its ISS band worsens. Checked daily. One click stops it.
Safety record
FMCSA safety rating
Not rated
Common questions

Is Prime Concessions LLC insured?

No active BI/PD insurance filing is visible in FMCSA's public filing feed for Prime Concessions LLC (USDOT 5548641). The feed can lag a renewal since the May 2026 registration-system migration, so Market Tracker checks the live record before treating this as a lapse. Most registered USDOTs never file; an insurance filing is only required for for-hire operating authority.

What is Prime Concessions LLC's MC number?

Prime Concessions LLC has no MC docket on record; it operates under USDOT 5548641 only. An MC number is issued with interstate for-hire operating authority.

Is Prime Concessions LLC safe to work with?

Prime Concessions LLC's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one). The full inspection-level record is on this page.

How many trucks does Prime Concessions LLC operate?

Prime Concessions LLC reports 3 power units and 2 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.

Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Oct 9, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.

Work this carrier (and the 4.4M others)

This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.

The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.

This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 5548641. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.