Weber Farms Holdings, LLC

USDOT 5649502 · Quincy, WA
USDOT Active
Who’s asking?
This carrier’s exact X-date, risk tier, ISS estimate and contacts are locked. See what’s inside ↓
Company snapshot
Legal name
Weber Farms Holdings, LLC
USDOT number
5649502
Physical address
3559 Rd K Nw, Quincy, WA, 98848
Power units
98
Drivers
30
Operation
Intrastate (non-hazmat)
Operating radius
Intrastate <100 mi
Cargo
Fresh Produce, Farm Supplies
Operation class
Private Property
Operating authority
Common authority
Not held
Broker authority
Not held
Authority granted
Sep 18, 2026
Insurance on file

No active BI/PD insurance filing is visible in FMCSA’s public filing feed for this carrier. Since the May 2026 registration-system migration the feed can lag a renewal, so this is checked against FMCSA’s live record before it counts as a lapse. Most registered USDOTs never file; only for-hire authority holders must. Check the live federal record with the free USDOT insurance lookup.

Email me this record
Get a one-page PDF of Weber Farms Holdings, LLC’s authority, insurance on file and safety record now, and a free email the day it files BI/PD insurance, loses or gains authority, or its ISS band worsens. Checked daily. One click stops it.
Safety record
FMCSA safety rating
Not rated
Common questions

Is Weber Farms Holdings, LLC insured?

No active BI/PD insurance filing is visible in FMCSA's public filing feed for Weber Farms Holdings, LLC (USDOT 5649502). The feed can lag a renewal since the May 2026 registration-system migration, so Market Tracker checks the live record before treating this as a lapse. Most registered USDOTs never file; an insurance filing is only required for for-hire operating authority.

What is Weber Farms Holdings, LLC's MC number?

Weber Farms Holdings, LLC has no MC docket on record; it operates under USDOT 5649502 only. An MC number is issued with interstate for-hire operating authority.

Is Weber Farms Holdings, LLC safe to work with?

Weber Farms Holdings, LLC's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one). The full inspection-level record is on this page.

How many trucks does Weber Farms Holdings, LLC operate?

Weber Farms Holdings, LLC reports 98 power units and 30 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.

Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Sep 21, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.

Work this carrier (and the 4.4M others)

This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.

The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.

This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 5649502. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.