- Legal name
- Apple Grove Hauling LLC
- USDOT number
- 5680215
- Physical address
- 1118 Valley Drive, Apple Grove, WV, 25502
- b•••@g•••.com Unlock
- Power units
- 2
- Drivers
- 1
- Operation
- Intrastate (non-hazmat)
- Operating radius
- Intrastate <100 mi
- Cargo
- Building Materials, Construction, Other
- Operation class
- Authorized For-Hire, Private Property
- Common authority
- Not held
- Broker authority
- Not held
- Authority granted
- Sep 12, 2026
No active BI/PD insurance filing is visible in FMCSA’s public filing feed for this carrier. Since the May 2026 registration-system migration the feed can lag a renewal, so this is checked against FMCSA’s live record before it counts as a lapse. Most registered USDOTs never file; only for-hire authority holders must. Check the live federal record with the free USDOT insurance lookup.
- FMCSA safety rating
- Not rated
Is Apple Grove Hauling LLC insured?
No active BI/PD insurance filing is visible in FMCSA's public filing feed for Apple Grove Hauling LLC (USDOT 5680215). The feed can lag a renewal since the May 2026 registration-system migration, so Market Tracker checks the live record before treating this as a lapse. Most registered USDOTs never file; an insurance filing is only required for for-hire operating authority.
What is Apple Grove Hauling LLC's MC number?
Apple Grove Hauling LLC has no MC docket on record; it operates under USDOT 5680215 only. An MC number is issued with interstate for-hire operating authority.
Is Apple Grove Hauling LLC safe to work with?
Apple Grove Hauling LLC's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one). The full inspection-level record is on this page.
How many trucks does Apple Grove Hauling LLC operate?
Apple Grove Hauling LLC reports 2 power units and 1 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.
Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Sep 19, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.
Nearby carriers with active filings
This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.
The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.
This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 5680215. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.