Shiba Wood Services LLC

USDOT 7243201 · Oakdale, TN
USDOT Active
Who’s asking?
This carrier’s exact X-date, risk tier, ISS estimate and contacts are locked. See what’s inside ↓
Company snapshot
Legal name
Shiba Wood Services LLC
USDOT number
7243201
Physical address
1516 Airport Rd, Oakdale, TN, 37829
Power units
1
Drivers
1
Operation
Interstate
Operating radius
Interstate 100+ mi
Cargo
General Freight, Other
Operation class
Private Property
Last MCS-150 filing
Sep 30, 2026
Operating authority
Common authority
Not held
Broker authority
Not held
USDOT registered
Sep 30, 2026
Insurance on file

No active BI/PD insurance filing is visible in FMCSA’s public filing feed for this carrier. Since the May 2026 registration-system migration the feed can lag a renewal, so this is checked against FMCSA’s live record before it counts as a lapse. Most registered USDOTs never file; only for-hire authority holders must. Check the live federal record with the free USDOT insurance lookup.

Email me this record
Get a one-page PDF of Shiba Wood Services LLC’s authority, insurance on file and safety record now, and a free email the day it files BI/PD insurance, loses or gains authority, or its ISS band worsens. Checked daily. One click stops it.
Safety record
FMCSA safety rating
Not rated
Common questions

Is Shiba Wood Services LLC insured?

No active BI/PD insurance filing is visible in FMCSA's public filing feed for Shiba Wood Services LLC (USDOT 7243201). The feed can lag a renewal since the May 2026 registration-system migration, so Market Tracker checks the live record before treating this as a lapse. Most registered USDOTs never file; an insurance filing is only required for for-hire operating authority.

What is Shiba Wood Services LLC's MC number?

Shiba Wood Services LLC has no MC docket on record; it operates under USDOT 7243201 only. An MC number is issued with interstate for-hire operating authority.

Is Shiba Wood Services LLC safe to work with?

Shiba Wood Services LLC's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one). The full inspection-level record is on this page.

How many trucks does Shiba Wood Services LLC operate?

Shiba Wood Services LLC reports 1 power units and 1 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.

Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Oct 3, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.

Work this carrier (and the 4.4M others)

This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.

The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.

This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 7243201. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.