Ij Transport CORP

USDOT 8018453 · Pawtucket, RI
USDOT Active
Who’s asking?
This carrier’s exact X-date, risk tier, ISS estimate and contacts are locked. See what’s inside ↓
Company snapshot
Legal name
Ij Transport CORP
USDOT number
8018453
Physical address
35 Fenwood Av, Pawtucket, RI, 02860
Power units
1
Drivers
1
Operation
Interstate
Operating radius
Interstate 100+ mi
Cargo
General Freight
Operation class
Authorized For-Hire
Operating authority
Common authority
Pending
Broker authority
Not held
Authority granted
Sep 1, 2026
Insurance on file

No active BI/PD insurance filing is visible in FMCSA’s public filing feed for this carrier. Since the May 2026 registration-system migration the feed can lag a renewal, so this is checked against FMCSA’s live record before it counts as a lapse. Most registered USDOTs never file; only for-hire authority holders must. Check the live federal record with the free USDOT insurance lookup.

Email me this record
Get a one-page PDF of Ij Transport CORP’s authority, insurance on file and safety record now, and a free email the day it files BI/PD insurance, loses or gains authority, or its ISS band worsens. Checked daily. One click stops it.
Safety record
FMCSA safety rating
Not rated
Common questions

Is Ij Transport CORP insured?

No active BI/PD insurance filing is visible in FMCSA's public filing feed for Ij Transport CORP (USDOT 8018453). The feed can lag a renewal since the May 2026 registration-system migration, so Market Tracker checks the live record before treating this as a lapse. Most registered USDOTs never file; an insurance filing is only required for for-hire operating authority.

What is Ij Transport CORP's MC number?

Ij Transport CORP has no MC docket on record; it operates under USDOT 8018453 only. An MC number is issued with interstate for-hire operating authority.

Is Ij Transport CORP safe to work with?

Ij Transport CORP's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one). The full inspection-level record is on this page.

How many trucks does Ij Transport CORP operate?

Ij Transport CORP reports 1 power units and 1 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.

Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Sep 14, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.

Work this carrier (and the 4.4M others)

This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.

The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.

This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 8018453. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.