Okie Construction & Welding LLC

Doing business as Okie Welding LLC
USDOT 2340409 · MC1066764 · Clinton, OK
USDOT ActiveCommon authorityContract authority (as of 5/2026)Hazmat
This carrier’s exact X-date, risk tier, ISS estimate and contacts are locked. See what’s inside ↓
Company snapshot
Legal name
Okie Construction & Welding LLC
DBA
Okie Welding LLC
USDOT number
2340409
MC docket
MC1066764
Physical address
600 W Commerce Rd, Clinton, OK, 73601
Phone
(580) 445-5444
Power units
19
Drivers
7
Operation
Interstate
Operating radius
Interstate <100 mi
Cargo
Machinery, Large Objects, Other
Last MCS-150 filing
Jan 21, 2025
Operating authority
Common authority
Active
Contract authority (as of 5/2026)
Active
Broker authority
Not held
Authority granted
Sep 6, 2012
Insurance on file
Insurer (writing paper)
Zurich
Filing form
BMC-91X
Coverage amount
$1,000,000
BI/PD on file
$1,000,000
Estimated renewal window
Q2 2027

Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.

Watch this carrier
Get a free email the day Okie Construction & Welding LLC drops this BI/PD filing, falls below the required minimum, loses authority, or its inspection profile worsens. We check the federal record daily. One-click unsubscribe.
Get this as a PDF
Email yourself a one-page snapshot of Okie Construction & Welding LLC: operating authority, insurance on file and safety record. Forwardable, no login needed.
Safety record
FMCSA safety rating
Not rated
Roadside inspections (24 mo)
6
Out-of-service inspections
3
Inspections with violations
6
BASICs in alert
0
Common questions

Is Okie Construction & Welding LLC insured?

Yes. Okie Construction & Welding LLC (USDOT 2340409) has active BI/PD liability insurance on file with FMCSA, currently written by Zurich, with $1,000,000 in coverage on the filing.

What insurance company does Okie Construction & Welding LLC use?

Okie Construction & Welding LLC's current BI/PD filing is written by Zurich. Insurer changes show up in the daily-refreshed federal filing record.

What is Okie Construction & Welding LLC's MC number?

Okie Construction & Welding LLC's FMCSA docket is MC1066764, paired with USDOT 2340409.

Is Okie Construction & Welding LLC safe to work with?

Okie Construction & Welding LLC's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 6 roadside inspections in the last 24 months, 0 of the public BASICs in alert. The full inspection-level record is on this page.

When does Okie Construction & Welding LLC's insurance renew?

Based on its filing history, Okie Construction & Welding LLC's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q2 2027. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 2340409’s exact X-date →

How many trucks does Okie Construction & Welding LLC operate?

Okie Construction & Welding LLC reports 19 power units and 7 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.

Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Aug 26, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.

Work this carrier (and the 4.4M others)

This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.

The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.