Ghumaan Transport

USDOT 3956233 · MC1474035 · Buena Park, CA
USDOT ActiveCommon authority
Who’s asking?
This carrier’s exact X-date, risk tier, ISS estimate and contacts are locked. See what’s inside ↓
Company snapshot
Legal name
Ghumaan Transport
USDOT number
3956233
MC docket
MC1474035
Physical address
7651 Stage Road Apt 27, Buena Park, CA, 90621
Power units
6
Drivers
7
Operation
Interstate
Operating radius
Interstate 100+ mi
Cargo
General Freight, Fresh Produce, Meat, Refrigerated Food
Operation class
Authorized For-Hire
Last MCS-150 filing
Jul 25, 2025
Operating authority (as of 5/2026)
Common authority
Active
Broker authority
Not held
USDOT registered
Sep 20, 2022
Insurance on file
Insurer (writing paper)
Universal Casualty Risk Retention Group, INC
Filing form
BMC-91
Coverage amount
$750,000
BI/PD on file
$750,000
Estimated renewal window
Q4 2027

Verified in MOTUS on Oct 10, 2026: the filings above were reconciled with FMCSA’s live registration record on that date.

Working this account? See the current renewal estimate free with the X-date lookup.

Email me this record
Get a one-page PDF of Ghumaan Transport’s authority, insurance on file and safety record now, and a free email the day it drops its BI/PD filing, loses or gains authority, or its ISS band worsens. Checked daily. One click stops it.
Safety record
FMCSA safety rating
Not rated
Roadside inspections (24 mo)
3
Out-of-service inspections
1
Inspections with violations
2
BASICs with acute/critical violations
0
SMS population
Interstate
Common questions

Is Ghumaan Transport insured?

Yes. Ghumaan Transport (USDOT 3956233) has active BI/PD liability insurance on file with FMCSA, currently written by Universal Casualty Risk Retention Group, INC, with $750,000 in coverage on the filing.

What insurance company does Ghumaan Transport use?

Ghumaan Transport's current BI/PD filing is written by Universal Casualty Risk Retention Group, INC. Insurer changes show up in the daily-refreshed federal filing record.

What is Ghumaan Transport's MC number?

Ghumaan Transport's FMCSA docket is MC1474035, paired with USDOT 3956233.

Is Ghumaan Transport safe to work with?

Ghumaan Transport's FMCSA safety rating is not rated (most carriers never receive one), with 3 roadside inspections in the last 24 months, 0 of the five public BASICs carrying an acute or critical violation from an FMCSA investigation. The full inspection-level record is on this page.

When does Ghumaan Transport's insurance renew?

Based on its filing history, Ghumaan Transport's BI/PD policy is estimated to renew in Q4 2027. The exact estimated X-date, with alerts when it changes, is in Market Tracker. Unlock USDOT 3956233’s exact X-date →

How many trucks does Ghumaan Transport operate?

Ghumaan Transport reports 6 power units and 7 drivers in its latest MCS-150 census filing.

Source: FMCSA census, Licensing & Insurance (L&I) and SMS publications, mirrored and refreshed daily. Record last synced Oct 22, 2026. Native Base is not affiliated with FMCSA; always confirm against the live federal record before binding.

Work this carrier (and the 4.4M others)

This page is the public record.
Market Tracker is the rest.

The exact renewal X-date, a loss-risk tier, an ISS estimate, verified contacts, the full filing history and every carrier like this one in your state: filtered, exported and watched for change, from $69/user/month.

This page republishes the public FMCSA record for USDOT 3956233. If you are connected to this carrier and want your details removed, request removal.